We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

VitaBrightBotanicals & extractsVegan

Lion's Mane Supplement, 4 × 120 capsules

£59.97 for 4 × 120 capsules at VitaBright. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 1 g83pOne 1 g dose is our comparison unit for lion's mane. It is not a recommendation.
A day83p
A week£5.83
A month£24.99
A year£304.01

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 120 × 4 packs ÷ 1 per serving = 480
  • In the pack: 480 × 150 mg = 72 g
  • £59.97 ÷ 72 g × 1 g = 83.3p per 1 g
  • A week 83.3p × 7 = £5.83 · a month × 30 = £24.99 · a year × 365 = £304.01
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: lion's mane fruiting body extract

All 22, ranked →
Lion's Mane Capsules 500mgCheapest per 1 gBulk · 1 g a serving · £9.33 a month · a pack lasts 45 days31p£13.99View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
Lion's Mane CapsulesHealf · 1 g a serving · £11.43 a month · a pack lasts 5 months38p£57.16View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Lions Mane PowderHealf · 1 g a serving · £11.63 a month · a pack lasts 5 months39p£58.16View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightThis productVitaBright · 150 mg a serving · £24.99 a month · a pack lasts 2 months83pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 35 combination products also contain lion's mane.

On the label

Lion's mane · Fruiting body extract
150 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
4 × 120 capsules · 480 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
12p (480 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Sold by
VitaBright
What the listing says
“4 bottles” · “4 bottles - 480 Capsules” · “Ingredients ; 1 Capsule” · “Provided by 12:1 extract ; 150 mg” · “Organic Lions Mane ; 1800 mg” · “30% Polysaccharides”
Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Lions Mane 12:1 Extract 30% Polysaccharides (Hericium Erinaceus), Vegetable Capsule Shell (HydroxyPropylMethylCellulose), Organic Ginkgo Biloba, Organic Black Pepper (Piper nigrum L), Organic Bamboo Extract.

From the VitaBright listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 9 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£59.97VitaBright
First recorded
£59.979 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 9 Oct

Checked once so far, on 9 October 2026.

  1. First checked at VitaBright: £59.97

Questions about this product

How much does VitaBright Lion's Mane Supplement cost per 1 g?

83p per 1 g, from £59.97 for 4 × 120 capsules at VitaBright, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 72 g in total.

About VitaBright

More from VitaBright

Keep comparing