We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Webber Naturals and HolistaMinerals

Magnesium Bisglycinate 200mg, 60 capsules

£13.99 for 60 capsules at Healf. That works out at 12p per 100 mg magnesium, which ranks it 65th of the 66 magnesium bisglycinate products we price across 13 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 100 mg magnesium12pOne 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for magnesium. It is not a recommendation.
A day12p
A week82p
A month£3.50
A year£42.55

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 4 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 200 mg = 12 g
  • £13.99 ÷ 12 g × 100 mg = 11.7p per 100 mg magnesium
  • A week 11.7p × 7 = 82p · a month × 30 = £3.50 · a year × 365 = £42.55
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper magnesium bisglycinate

All 66, ranked →
Liposomal Magnesium Bisglycinate 2,000mgHealf · 200 mg a serving · £23.99 a month · a pack lasts 2 months80p£47.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal Magnesium BisglycinateHealf · 100 mg a serving · £27.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days93p£27.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Relax: Magnesium ComplexHealf · 120 mg a serving · £44.16 a month · a pack lasts 36 days£1.47£52.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Calm AlchemyHealf · 63 mg a serving · £76.17 a month · a pack lasts 19 days£2.54£47.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium Bisglycinate 665mg, Food Supplement, 30 CapsulesBoots · 665 mg a serving · £1.13 a month · a pack lasts 7 months4p£7.50View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 200 mg a serving · £3.50 a month · a pack lasts 4 months12pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg magnesium. 86 combination products also contain magnesium.

On the label

Magnesium · Bisglycinate (glycinate)
200 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
23p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 veggie caps” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “Magnesium [Buffered Magnesium Bisglycinate (Bisglycinate, Oxide)] ; 200 mg”
Ingredients

Magnesium [Buffered Magnesium Bisglycinate (Bisglycinate, Oxide)], Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum, Purified Water), Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 1 October 2026.

Price at every check
£13.99Healf
First recorded
£13.991 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 1 Oct

Checked once so far, on 1 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Healf: £13.99

Questions about this product

How much does Webber Naturals and Holista Magnesium Bisglycinate 200mg cost per 100 mg magnesium?

12p per 100 mg magnesium, from £13.99 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 30 September 2026.

Is it the cheapest magnesium bisglycinate in the UK?

No, it is 65th of 66. Magnesium Bisglycinate 1500mg at Simply Supplements works out at 1p per 100 mg magnesium.

How long does one pack last?

4 months at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 12 g in total.

About Webber Naturals and Holista

More from Webber Naturals and Holista

Keep comparing