We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

WeightWorldAmino acids & derivatives

Creatine Monohydrate Micronised Powder, 500 g

£15.99 for 500 g at WeightWorld. That works out at 16p per 5 g, which ranks it 22nd of the 160 creatine monohydrate products we price across 13 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 5 g16pOne 5 g dose is our comparison unit for creatine. It is not a recommendation.
A day16p
A week£1.12
A month£4.80
A year£58.36

At one 5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 3 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 500 ÷ 3 per serving = 166.7
  • In the pack: 166.7 × 3 g = 500 g
  • £15.99 ÷ 500 g × 5 g = 16p per 5 g
  • A week 16p × 7 = £1.12 · a month × 30 = £4.80 · a year × 365 = £58.36
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper creatine monohydrate

All 160, ranked →
Creatine MonohydrateApplied Nutrition · 5 g a serving · £4.49 a month · a pack lasts 7 months15p£29.95View at Applied Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
Impact CreatineMyprotein · 3.4 g a serving · £4.56 a month · a pack lasts 5 months15p£23.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Impact CreatineMyprotein · 3.4 g a serving · £4.66 a month · a pack lasts 5 months16p£23.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Impact CreatineMyprotein · 3.4 g a serving · £4.77 a month · a pack lasts 5 months16p£23.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Micronised Creatine PowderMyprotein · 5.7 g a serving · £4.80 a month · a pack lasts 3 months16p£15.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldThis productWeightWorld · 3 g a serving · £4.80 a month · a pack lasts 3 months16pshown above

Switching to the Applied Nutrition pack saves 30p a month at the same 5 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 5 g. 73 combination products also contain creatine.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
1 kg£26.9913p£49.26
500 gthis pack£15.9916p£58.36
300 g£9.9917p£60.77

At one 5 g dose a day, the 1 kg pack costs £9.11 less a year than this one.

On the label

Creatine · Monohydrate
3 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
500 g · 166.7 servings · 3 g a serving
Cost per serving
10p (166.7 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
WeightWorld
What the listing says
“Powder - 500g” · “Servings per Container: 165” · “Mix 1 scoop daily (approximately 3g)” · “Creatine Monohydrate ; 3 g”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 9 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£15.99WeightWorld
First recorded
£15.999 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 9 Oct

Checked once so far, on 9 October 2026.

  1. First checked at WeightWorld: £15.99

Questions about this product

How much does WeightWorld Creatine Monohydrate Micronised Powder cost per 5 g?

16p per 5 g, from £15.99 for 500 g at WeightWorld, checked on 9 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest creatine monohydrate in the UK?

No, it is 22nd of 160. Creatine 360 1kg Berry Blitz at Protein Works works out at 9p per 5 g.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 5 g dose. The pack holds 500 g in total.

About WeightWorld

More from WeightWorld

Keep comparing