We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Wild NutritionFatty acids

Pregnancy + New Mother Omega 3 - 30 days supply Refill Pouch - 30 days supply

£26.50 for 30 servings at Wild Nutrition. That works out at £1.18 per 1 g EPA + DHA, which ranks it 121st of the 145 omega-3 fish oil products we price across 18 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g EPA + DHA£1.18One 1 g dose is our comparison unit for omega-3. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.18
A week£8.24
A month£35.33
A year£429.89

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 23 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 30 × 750 mg = 22.5 g
  • £26.50 ÷ 22.5 g × 1 g = £1.18 per 1 g EPA + DHA
  • A week £1.18 × 7 = £8.24 · a month × 30 = £35.33 · a year × 365 = £429.89
  • Amount per serving: added up from the components stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper omega-3 fish oil

All 145, ranked →
Pure Strength Omega 3Wild Nutrition · 1.2 g a serving · £32.50 a month · a pack lasts 36 days£1.08£39.00View at Wild Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
Pure Strength Omega 3Wild Nutrition · 1.2 g a serving · £32.50 a month · a pack lasts 36 days£1.08£39.00View at Wild Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
Eskimo®-3 Fish Oil CapsulesHealf · 390 mg a serving · £33.22 a month · a pack lasts 32 days£1.11£35.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Wellkid Omega-3 ChewableVitabiotics · 250 mg a serving · £33.80 a month · a pack lasts 8 days£1.13£8.45View at Vitabiotics (opens in a new tab)
Food-Grown® Pregnancy + New Mother Omega 3W-Wellness · 750 mg a serving · £35.33 a month · a pack lasts 23 days£1.18£26.50View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
This productWild Nutrition · 750 mg a serving · £35.33 a month · a pack lasts 23 days£1.18shown above

Switching to the Wild Nutrition pack saves £2.83 a month at the same 1 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 g EPA + DHA. 32 combination products also contain omega-3.

On the label

Omega-3 · Fish oil
750 mg per serving (added up from the components stated on the label)
Pack
30 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
88p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Wild Nutrition
What the listing says
“30 days supply” · “Daily Intake 2 capsules per day” · “Docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) ; 500mg” · “Eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) ; 250mg”
Ingredients

Concentrated Wild Alaskan Pollock Oil (Fish), Capsule Shell (Gelatin (Fish), Glycerol [Humectant]) and Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols). Keep out of sight and reach of children. Do not take if seal broken.

From the Wild Nutrition listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 9 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£26.50Wild Nutrition
First recorded
£26.509 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 9 Oct

Checked once so far, on 9 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Wild Nutrition: £26.50

Questions about this product

How much does Wild Nutrition Pregnancy + New Mother Omega 3 - 30 days supply Refill Pouch - 30 days supply cost per 1 g EPA + DHA?

£1.18 per 1 g EPA + DHA, from £26.50 for 30 servings at Wild Nutrition, checked on 9 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest omega-3 fish oil in the UK?

No, it is 121st of 145. High Strength Omega 3 | 2340mg at Myprotein works out at 11p per 1 g EPA + DHA.

How long does one pack last?

23 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 22.5 g in total.

About Wild Nutrition

More from Wild Nutrition

Keep comparing