We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

BodyBioMinerals

Liquid Mineral Chromium

£25.45 for 47 servings at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 200 µg chromium20pOne 200 µg dose is our comparison unit for chromium. It is not a recommendation.
A day20p
A week£1.38
A month£5.91
A year£71.87

At one 200 µg dose a day, this pack lasts 4 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 47 × 550 µg = 25.9 mg
  • £25.45 ÷ 25.9 mg × 200 µg = 19.7p per 200 µg chromium
  • A week 19.7p × 7 = £1.38 · a month × 30 = £5.91 · a year × 365 = £71.87
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: other forms of chromium

Compare every product in this form →
Ionic Chromium Liquid ConcentrateCheapest per 200 µg chromiumHealf · 200 µg a serving · £23.40 a month · a pack lasts 25 days78p£19.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitBerberine 1000mg with ChromiumZipVit · 6 µg a serving · £69.42 a month · a pack lasts 11 days£2.31£24.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitBerberine 1000mg with ChromiumZipVit · 6 µg a serving · £83.25 a month · a pack lasts 4 days£2.78£9.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 550 µg a serving · £5.91 a month · a pack lasts 4 months20pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 200 µg chromium. 40 combination products also contain chromium.

On the label

Chromium · Other forms
550 µg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
47 servings · 1.25 ml a serving
Cost per serving
54p (47 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Servings Per Container: About 47” · “25 Drops (1.25mL)” · “Chromium (as Chromium Chloride) ; 550 mcg”
Ingredients

Chromium (As chromium chloride), Ionic Sea Minerals Concentrate, Purified water, non-GMO citric acid, <.01% potassium benzoate.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 200 µg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£25.45Healf
First recorded
£25.451 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £25.45

Questions about this product

How much does BodyBio Liquid Mineral Chromium cost per 200 µg chromium?

20p per 200 µg chromium, from £25.45 for 47 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

4 months at one 200 µg dose. The pack holds 25.9 mg in total.

About BodyBio

More from BodyBio

Keep comparing