We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

BulkAmino acids & derivatives

Skin Health Powder 100g

£14.49 for 100 g at Bulk. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 10 g£2.07One 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.07
A week£14.49
A month£62.10
A year£755.55

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 7 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Collagen

  • Servings: 100 ÷ 10 per serving = 10
  • In the pack: 10 × 7 g = 70 g
  • £14.49 ÷ 70 g × 10 g = £2.07 per 10 g
  • A week £2.07 × 7 = £14.49 · a month × 30 = £62.10 · a year × 365 = £755.55
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Hyaluronic acid

  • Servings: 100 ÷ 10 per serving = 10
  • In the pack: 10 × 120 mg = 1.2 g
  • £14.49 ÷ 1.2 g × 100 mg = £1.21 per 100 mg
  • A week £1.21 × 7 = £8.45 · a month × 30 = £36.23 · a year × 365 = £440.74
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 100 ÷ 10 per serving = 10
  • In the pack: 10 × 80 mg = 800 mg
  • £14.49 ÷ 800 mg × 1 g = £18.11 per 1 g
  • A week £18.11 × 7 = £126.79 · a month × 30 = £543.38 · a year × 365 = £6611.06
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: bovine collagen

All 63, ranked →
Collagen Protein PowderCheapest per 10 gMyprotein · 20 g a serving · £11.17 a month · a pack lasts 6 months37p£66.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightBovine Collagen Peptides Powder 500GVitaBright · 10 g a serving · £11.99 a month · a pack lasts 50 days40p£19.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
Collagen Protein PowderMyprotein · 20 g a serving · £12.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months40p£23.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productBulk · 7 g a serving · £62.10 a month · a pack lasts 7 days£2.07shown above

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 65 combination products also contain collagen.

How it compares: hyaluronic acid

All 20, ranked →
WeightWorldHyaluronic Acid CapsulesCheapest per 100 mgWeightWorld · 600 mg a serving · 90p a month · a pack lasts 2 years3p£21.49View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Hyaluronic Acid Tablets 150mgBulk · 150 mg a serving · £1.75 a month · a pack lasts 9 months6p£15.75View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
Hyaluronic Acid Tablets 150mgBulk · 150 mg a serving · £2.08 a month · a pack lasts 3 months7p£6.25View at Bulk (opens in a new tab)
This productBulk · 120 mg a serving · £36.23 a month · a pack lasts 12 days£1.21shown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg. 74 combination products also contain hyaluronic acid.

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productBulk · 80 mg a serving · £543.38 a month · a pack lasts under a day£18.11shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Collagen · Bovine
7 g per serving (stated on the label)
Hyaluronic acid · Hyaluronic acid
120 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
100 g · 10 servings · 10 g a serving
Cost per serving
£1.45 (10 servings in the pack)
More label details
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
80 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Sold by
Bulk
What the listing says
“Skin Health Powder 100g” · “Collagen ; 7 g” · “confirmed from the retailer's own product page, not this listing's text: form id bovine; amount per serving 7.0; amount unit g; amount refers to compound; units per serving 10.0; pack units 100; pack unit type gram”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

1 price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 21 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Lowest recorded
£12.9923 Sept
Highest recorded
£14.495 Oct
First recorded
£12.9923 Sept
Checked on
21 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. Up at Bulk: £12.99 → £14.49 (+12%)
  2. First checked at Bulk: £12.99

Questions about this product

How much does Bulk Skin Health Powder 100g cost per 10 g?

£2.07 per 10 g, from £14.49 for 100 g at Bulk, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

7 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 70 g in total.

How much does Bulk Skin Health Powder 100g cost per 100 mg?

£1.21 per 100 mg, from £14.49 for 100 g at Bulk, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

12 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 1.2 g in total.

How much does Bulk Skin Health Powder 100g cost per 1 g?

£18.11 per 1 g, from £14.49 for 100 g at Bulk, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

under a day at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 800 mg in total.

About Bulk

Founded 2006 · Colchester, England

Bulk is a British sports nutrition company based in Colchester, Essex. Adam Rossiter and Elliot Dawes, who met at the University of Essex, started it in 2006 as Bulk Powders; it was renamed Bulk at the start of 2021, and the founders remain its majority owners.

More from Bulk

Keep comparing