We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Designs for HealthVitamins

Vitamin D Supreme, 60 capsules

£34.49 for 60 capsules at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 1,000 IU11pOne 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit for vitamin D3. It is not a recommendation.
A day11p
A week80p
A month£3.45
A year£41.96

At one 1,000 IU dose a day, this pack lasts 10 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Vitamin D3

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 5,000 IU = 300,000 IU
  • £34.49 ÷ 300,000 IU × 1,000 IU = 11.5p per 1,000 IU
  • A week 11.5p × 7 = 80p · a month × 30 = £3.45 · a year × 365 = £41.96
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin K1

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 1 mg = 60 mg
  • £34.49 ÷ 60 mg × 100 µg = 5.75p per 100 µg
  • A week 5.75p × 7 = 40p · a month × 30 = £1.72 · a year × 365 = £20.98
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin K2

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 1 mg = 60 mg
  • £34.49 ÷ 60 mg × 5 mg = £2.87 per 5 mg
  • A week £2.87 × 7 = £20.12 · a month × 30 = £86.23 · a year × 365 = £1049.07
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: vitamin D3

All 207, ranked →
WeightWorldHigh-Strength Vitamin D3 TabletsCheapest per 1,000 IUWeightWorld · 4,000 IU a serving · 17p a month · a pack lasts 4.4 years1p£8.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitVitamin D3 4000iuZipVit · 4,000 IU a serving · 17p a month · a pack lasts 4 years1p£8.49View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldVitamin D3 + K2 (MK7) TabletsWeightWorld · 4,000 IU a serving · 21p a month · a pack lasts 4 years1p£9.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Designs for HealthThis productHealf · 5,000 IU a serving · £3.45 a month · a pack lasts 10 months11pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 1,000 IU. 439 combination products also contain vitamin D3.

How it compares: vitamin K1

Compare every product in this form →
Bio-K-Mulsion®Cheapest per 100 µgHealf · 500 µg a serving · 25p a month · a pack lasts 10.3 years1p£31.82View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin KHealf · 1 mg a serving · £1.20 a month · a pack lasts 1.6 years4p£23.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Designs for HealthLiposomal D Supreme liquidHealf · 200 µg a serving · £7.05 a month · a pack lasts 7 months23p£46.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Designs for HealthThis productHealf · 1 mg a serving · £1.72 a month · a pack lasts 1.6 years6pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 µg. 22 combination products also contain vitamin K1.

How it compares: vitamin K2 MK-4

All 4, ranked →
Vitamin K2Cheapest per 5 mgHealf · 15 mg a serving · £7.56 a month · a pack lasts 8 months25p£60.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D and K2Healf · 200 µg a serving · £29.99 a month · a pack lasts 24 days£1.00£23.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 + K2 DropsHealf · 50 µg a serving · £69.97 a month · a pack lasts 9 days£2.33£20.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Designs for HealthThis productHealf · 1 mg a serving · £86.23 a month · a pack lasts 12 days£2.87shown above

Ranked purely by price per 5 mg. 11 combination products also contain vitamin K2.

On the label

Vitamin D3 · Vitamin D3
5,000 IU per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin K1 · Vitamin K1
1 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
57p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Vitamin K2 · MK-4
1 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Claimed on the listing
gluten-free
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Serving Size: 1 capsule” · “Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol)(5,000 IU) ; 125 mcg”
Ingredients

Trans-Geranylgeraniol (GG-Gold®)[from Annatto (Bixa orellana) (Seed)], Vitamin K (as Vitamin K1-Phytonadione 1,000 mcg; Vitamin K2-Menaquinone-4 1,000 mcg), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol)(5,000 IU), Cellulose (Capsule), Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), L-Leucine

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£34.49Healf
First recorded
£34.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £34.49

Questions about this product

How much does Designs for Health Vitamin D Supreme cost per 1,000 IU?

11p per 1,000 IU, from £34.49 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

10 months at one 1,000 IU dose. The pack holds 300,000 IU in total.

How much does Designs for Health Vitamin D Supreme cost per 100 µg?

6p per 100 µg, from £34.49 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

1.6 years at one 100 µg dose. The pack holds 60 mg in total.

How much does Designs for Health Vitamin D Supreme cost per 5 mg?

£2.87 per 5 mg, from £34.49 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

12 days at one 5 mg dose. The pack holds 60 mg in total.

About Designs for Health

More from Designs for Health

Keep comparing