We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

IQBARMinerals

IQMIX - Peach Mango, 20 sachets

£28.08 for 20 sachets at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 100 mg magnesium£2.16One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for magnesium. It is not a recommendation.
A day£2.16
A week£15.12
A month£64.80
A year£788.40

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 13 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Magnesium

  • Servings: 20 ÷ 1 per serving = 20
  • In the pack: 20 × 65 mg = 1.3 g
  • £28.08 ÷ 1.3 g × 100 mg = £2.16 per 100 mg magnesium
  • A week £2.16 × 7 = £15.12 · a month × 30 = £64.80 · a year × 365 = £788.40
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Potassium

  • Servings: 20 ÷ 1 per serving = 20
  • In the pack: 20 × 450 mg = 9 g
  • £28.08 ÷ 9 g × 200 mg = 62.4p per 200 mg potassium
  • A week 62.4p × 7 = £4.37 · a month × 30 = £18.72 · a year × 365 = £227.76
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: magnesium L-threonate

All 10, ranked →
MagnesiumCheapest per 100 mg magnesiumHealf · 250 mg a serving · £15.60 a month · a pack lasts 2 months52p£38.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Neuro-Mag Magnesium L-ThreonateHealf · 144 mg a serving · £20.33 a month · a pack lasts 43 days68p£29.27View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium Advanced 30 DayHealf · 145 mg a serving · £20.34 a month · a pack lasts 44 days68p£29.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 65 mg a serving · £64.80 a month · a pack lasts 13 days£2.16shown above

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg magnesium. 5 combination products also contain magnesium.

How it compares: potassium citrate

All 6, ranked →
Potassium Citrate 1300mg with Vitamin CCheapest per 200 mg potassiumSimply Supplements · 1.3 g a serving · 27p a month · a pack lasts 3.2 years1p£10.69View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldPotassium Citrate With Vitamin C TabletsWeightWorld · 801 mg a serving · £1.46 a month · a pack lasts 12 months5p£17.49View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Potassium CitrateHealf · 99 mg a serving · £2.86 a month · a pack lasts 3 months10p£8.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 450 mg a serving · £18.72 a month · a pack lasts 45 days62pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 200 mg potassium. Labels here do not all state the same thing: this one gives stated on the label, the cheapest gives estimated from the compound weight using our conversion factor. Check both before choosing. 104 combination products also contain potassium.

On the label

Magnesium · L-threonate
65 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Potassium · Citrate
450 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
20 sachets · 20 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.40 (20 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“20 sachets” · “Servings Per Container: 20” · “Serving Size: 1 Stick (8g)” · “Magnesium ; 65 mg”
Ingredients

Hydration Blend (Trisodium Citrate, Tripotassium Citrate, Sea Salt), Natural Flavours, Brain Nutrient Blend (Magtein® Magnesium L-Threonate, Lion's Mane), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Stevia Plant Extract), Colour (Beta Carotene), Vegetable Juice (For Colour)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 1 October 2026.

Price at every check
£28.08Healf
First recorded
£28.081 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 1 Oct

Checked once so far, on 1 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Healf: £28.08

Questions about this product

How much does IQBAR IQMIX - Peach Mango cost per 100 mg magnesium?

£2.16 per 100 mg magnesium, from £28.08 for 20 sachets at Healf, checked on 30 September 2026.

How long does one pack last?

13 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 1.3 g in total.

How much does IQBAR IQMIX - Peach Mango cost per 200 mg potassium?

62p per 200 mg potassium, from £28.08 for 20 sachets at Healf, checked on 30 September 2026.

How long does one pack last?

45 days at one 200 mg dose. The pack holds 9 g in total.

Keep comparing