We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

KIKI HealthFatty acids

Omega 3 Fish Oil, 125 ml

£26.47 for 125 ml at Vitamin Planet. That works out at 32p per 1 g EPA + DHA, which ranks it 42nd of the 145 omega-3 fish oil products we price across 18 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g EPA + DHA32pOne 1 g dose is our comparison unit for omega-3. It is not a recommendation.
A day32p
A week£2.25
A month£9.63
A year£117.11

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 3 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 125 ÷ 5 per serving = 25
  • In the pack: 25 × 3.3 g = 82.5 g
  • £26.47 ÷ 82.5 g × 1 g = 32.1p per 1 g EPA + DHA
  • A week 32.1p × 7 = £2.25 · a month × 30 = £9.63 · a year × 365 = £117.11
  • Amount per serving: added up from the components stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper omega-3 fish oil

All 145, ranked →
Omega 3 Fish Oil 1000 mg 180 Capsules (6 month supply)Boots · 250 mg a serving · £10.33 a month · a pack lasts 45 days34p£15.50View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
Omega-3 Fish OilHealf · 950 mg a serving · £10.52 a month · a pack lasts 6 months35p£59.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Omega 3 Fish OilHealf · 3.3 g a serving · £10.71 a month · a pack lasts 3 months36p£29.45View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Omega-3 Fish OilHealf · 600 mg a serving · £10.77 a month · a pack lasts 9 days36p£3.23View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Omega-3 Fish OilHealf · 950 mg a serving · £10.78 a month · a pack lasts 3 months36p£30.72View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productMyprotein · 3.3 g a serving · £10.89 a month · a pack lasts 3 months36pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g EPA + DHA. Labels here do not all state the same thing: this one gives added up from the components stated on the label, the cheapest gives label gives only a total, not the individual components. Check both before choosing. 32 combination products also contain omega-3.

On the label

Omega-3 · Fish oil
3.3 g per serving (added up from the components stated on the label)
Pack
125 ml · 25 servings · 5 ml a serving
Cost per serving
£1.06 (25 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5060018517759
Sold by
Vitamin Planet
What the listing says
“125ml” · “Servings per bottle: 25” · “Serving size: 5ml” · “DHA ; 1,100mg” · “EPA ; 2,200mg” · “Total Omega-3 ; 3,700mg”
Ingredients

Wild Anchovy Fish Oil (Engraulis ringens), Natural Lemon Peel Oil, Antioxidant: Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)

From the Myprotein listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 3 October 2026. Checked on 18 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£29.95cheapest retailer
First recorded
£29.953 Oct
Checked on
18 dayssince 3 Oct
  • Vitamin Planet
  • Myprotein
Pack price at each check; dashed while out of stock.
  1. First checked at Vitamin Planet: £26.47
  2. First checked at Myprotein: £29.95

Questions about this product

How much does KIKI Health Omega 3 Fish Oil cost per 1 g EPA + DHA?

32p per 1 g EPA + DHA, from £26.47 for 125 ml at Vitamin Planet, checked on 7 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest omega-3 fish oil in the UK?

No, it is 42nd of 145. High Strength Omega 3 | 2340mg at Myprotein works out at 11p per 1 g EPA + DHA.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 82.5 g in total.

About KIKI Health

More from KIKI Health

Keep comparing