We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Microbiome LabsBotanicals & extracts

Vaginal Balance, 60 capsules

£30.99 for 60 capsules at Healf. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 500 mg£1.03One 500 mg dose is our comparison unit for cranberry. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.03
A week£7.23
A month£30.99
A year£377.04

At one 500 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 500 mg = 15 g
  • £30.99 ÷ 15 g × 500 mg = £1.03 per 500 mg
  • A week £1.03 × 7 = £7.23 · a month × 30 = £30.99 · a year × 365 = £377.04
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: cranberry extract mass

All 17, ranked →
VitaBrightCranberry TabletsCheapest per 500 mgVitaBright · 1.1 g a serving · £1.70 a month · a pack lasts 2.2 years6p£44.97View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightCranberry TabletsVitaBright · 1.1 g a serving · £1.87 a month · a pack lasts 1.6 years6p£36.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightCranberry Tablets 55,000mg with Vitamin CVitaBright · 1.1 g a serving · £1.97 a month · a pack lasts 7 months7p£12.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 500 mg a serving · £30.99 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.03shown above

Ranked purely by price per 500 mg. 16 combination products also contain cranberry.

On the label

Cranberry · Extract mass (PACs not stated)
500 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 30 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.03 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 2 Capsules” · “Cranberry Powder (Vaccinium macrocarpon) (Fruit) ; 500 mg”
Ingredients

Cranberry Powder (Vaccinium macrocarpon) (Fruit) (Fish), Proprietary Probiotic Blend Total Probiotic Cultures 5.

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 500 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£30.99Healf
First recorded
£30.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £30.99

Questions about this product

How much does Microbiome Labs Vaginal Balance cost per 500 mg?

£1.03 per 500 mg, from £30.99 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 15 g in total.

Keep comparing