We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MomentousAmino acids & derivatives

Collagen Shot, Wild Berry, 15 sachets

£49.99 for 15 sachets at Healf. That works out at £3.33 per 10 g, which ranks it 53rd of the 63 bovine collagen products we price across 10 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 10 g£3.33One 10 g dose is our comparison unit for collagen. It is not a recommendation.
A day£3.33
A week£23.33
A month£99.98
A year£1216.42

At one 10 g dose a day, this pack lasts 15 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Collagen

  • Servings: 15 ÷ 1 per serving = 15
  • In the pack: 15 × 10 g = 150 g
  • £49.99 ÷ 150 g × 10 g = £3.33 per 10 g
  • A week £3.33 × 7 = £23.33 · a month × 30 = £99.98 · a year × 365 = £1216.42
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 15 ÷ 1 per serving = 15
  • In the pack: 15 × 35 mg = 525 mg
  • £49.99 ÷ 525 mg × 1 g = £95.22 per 1 g
  • A week £95.22 × 7 = £666.53 · a month × 30 = £2856.57 · a year × 365 = £34754.95
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper bovine collagen

All 63, ranked →
Collagen Peptides Powder 20gHealf · 9 g a serving · £82.50 a month · a pack lasts 2 days£2.75£5.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Concentrate Beef NaturalHealf · 4 g a serving · £89.85 a month · a pack lasts 10 days£3.00£29.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Collagen30® with Biotin Bioactive Collagen PeptidesHealf · 2.5 g a serving · £89.97 a month · a pack lasts 10 days£3.00£29.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Bone BrothHealf · 18 g a serving · £94.83 a month · a pack lasts 2 days£3.16£5.69View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Collagen CapsulesMyprotein · 400 mg a serving · £99.75 a month · a pack lasts 1 day£3.33£3.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 10 g a serving · £99.98 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£3.33shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £17.48 a month at the same 10 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 10 g. 65 combination products also contain collagen.

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 35 mg a serving · £2856.57 a month · a pack lasts under a day£95.22shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Collagen · Bovine
10 g per serving (stated on the label)
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
35 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
15 sachets · 15 servings · 1 sachet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£3.33 (15 servings in the pack)
More label details
Testing
Claimed on the label (not verified by us)
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“15ct” · “Servings Per Container: 15” · “Serving size: 1 Packet (25g)” · “Collagen (Bovine) ; 10g”
Ingredients

Collagen (Bovine), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Water, Fructose, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Natural Flavours, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 10 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£49.99Healf
First recorded
£49.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £49.99

Questions about this product

How much does Momentous Collagen Shot cost per 10 g?

£3.33 per 10 g, from £49.99 for 15 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest bovine collagen in the UK?

No, it is 53rd of 63. Collagen Protein Powder at Myprotein works out at 37p per 10 g.

How long does one pack last?

15 days at one 10 g dose. The pack holds 150 g in total.

How much does Momentous Collagen Shot cost per 1 g?

£95.22 per 1 g, from £49.99 for 15 sachets at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

under a day at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 525 mg in total.

About Momentous

More from Momentous

Keep comparing