We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MomentousBotanicals & extractsVegan

Resveratrol

£41.99 for 30 servings at Healf. That works out at 78p per 250 mg, which ranks it 15th of the 25 trans-resveratrol products we price across 5 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 250 mg78pOne 250 mg dose is our comparison unit for resveratrol. It is not a recommendation.
A day78p
A week£5.44
A month£23.33
A year£283.82

At one 250 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 54 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 30 × 450 mg = 13.5 g
  • £41.99 ÷ 13.5 g × 250 mg = 77.8p per 250 mg
  • A week 77.8p × 7 = £5.44 · a month × 30 = £23.33 · a year × 365 = £283.82
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper trans-resveratrol

All 25, ranked →
GP NutritionResveratrolW-Wellness · 500 mg a serving · £12.56 a month · a pack lasts 56 days42p£23.45View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
SOOO solidHealf · 350 mg a serving · £17.26 a month · a pack lasts 4 months58p£72.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldLiposomal NAD+ with Resveratrol CapsulesWeightWorld · 100 mg a serving · £19.16 a month · a pack lasts 36 days64p£22.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal ResveratrolHealf · 240 mg a serving · £19.51 a month · a pack lasts 58 days65p£37.45View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Trans-Resveratrol (Liposomal)Healf · 125 mg a serving · £22.99 a month · a pack lasts 45 days77p£34.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 450 mg a serving · £23.33 a month · a pack lasts 54 days78pshown above

Switching to the W-Wellness pack saves £10.77 a month at the same 250 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 250 mg. 38 combination products also contain resveratrol.

On the label

Resveratrol · Trans-resveratrol
450 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£1.40 (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 1 Capsule” · “Root Extract) ; 450 mg”
Ingredients

Trans-Resveratrol (from Polygonum cuspidatum Root Extract), Rice Flour, Capsule Shell (Hypromellose), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 250 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£41.99Healf
First recorded
£41.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £41.99

Questions about this product

How much does Momentous Resveratrol cost per 250 mg?

78p per 250 mg, from £41.99 for 30 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest trans-resveratrol in the UK?

No, it is 15th of 25. Resveratrol Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 12p per 250 mg.

How long does one pack last?

54 days at one 250 mg dose. The pack holds 13.5 g in total.

About Momentous

More from Momentous

Keep comparing