We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Nature's BestFatty acidsVegan

Vegan Omega 3, DHA, 60 capsules

£19.50 for 60 capsules at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best). That works out at £1.30 per 1 g EPA + DHA, which ranks it 13th of the 30 omega-3 algae oil products we price across 11 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g EPA + DHA£1.30One 1 g dose is our comparison unit for omega-3. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.30
A week£9.10
A month£39.00
A year£474.50

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 15 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 250 mg = 15 g
  • £19.50 ÷ 15 g × 1 g = £1.30 per 1 g EPA + DHA
  • A week £1.30 × 7 = £9.10 · a month × 30 = £39.00 · a year × 365 = £474.50
  • Amount per serving: added up from the components stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper omega-3 algae oil

All 30, ranked →
Vegan Omega 3, DHA and EPALamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 450 mg a serving · £30.00 a month · a pack lasts 27 days£1.00£27.00View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
Veg-Omega 3 1000mg 60 CapsulesHealthspan · 510 mg a serving · £30.38 a month · a pack lasts 31 days£1.01£30.99View at Healthspan (opens in a new tab)
Veg-Omega 3 1000mg 60 CapsulesHealthspan · 510 mg a serving · £33.32 a month · a pack lasts 31 days£1.11£33.99View at Healthspan (opens in a new tab)
High Potency Omega 3 VeganHealf · 650 mg a serving · £38.07 a month · a pack lasts 39 days£1.27£49.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vegan Omega 3Myprotein · 200 mg a serving · £38.32 a month · a pack lasts 18 days£1.28£22.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 250 mg a serving · £39.00 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.30shown above

Switching to the Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) pack saves £9.00 a month at the same 1 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 g EPA + DHA. 2 combination products also contain omega-3.

On the label

Omega-3 · Algae oil (vegan)
250 mg per serving (added up from the components stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 60 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
33p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan
Barcode
5055148412777
Sold by
Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
What the listing says
“Specifications: 60 Capsules” · “1 capsule of this product contains 250mg of DHA” · “1 capsule of this product contains 250mg of DHA” · “contain 625mg of omega 3” · “contain 625mg of omega 3”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 21 September 2026. Checked on 27 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£19.50Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best)
First recorded
£19.5021 Sept
Checked on
27 dayssince 21 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best): £19.50

Questions about this product

How much does Nature's Best Vegan Omega 3, DHA cost per 1 g EPA + DHA?

£1.30 per 1 g EPA + DHA, from £19.50 for 60 capsules at Lamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best), checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest omega-3 algae oil in the UK?

No, it is 13th of 30. Vegan Omega-3 Softgels at WeightWorld works out at 49p per 1 g EPA + DHA.

How long does one pack last?

15 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 15 g in total.

About Nature's Best

Founded 1981 · Tunbridge Wells, England · Part of Procter & Gamble

Nature's Best is a vitamins and supplements brand based in Tunbridge Wells, Kent, that has sold direct to the public since 1981. It is a trading name of Lamberts Healthcare Ltd, which also supplies practitioners and pharmacists under the Lamberts name.

More from Nature's Best

Keep comparing