We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

New NordicBotanicals & extracts

600mg Pure Chaga, 30 tablets

£13.20 for 30 tablets at Vitamin Planet. That works out at 73p per 1 g, which ranks it 16th of the 17 chaga fruiting body extract products we price across 5 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g73pOne 1 g dose is our comparison unit for chaga. It is not a recommendation.
A day73p
A week£5.13
A month£22.00
A year£267.67

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 18 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 600 mg = 18 g
  • £13.20 ÷ 18 g × 1 g = 73.3p per 1 g
  • A week 73.3p × 7 = £5.13 · a month × 30 = £22.00 · a year × 365 = £267.67
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper chaga fruiting body extract

All 17, ranked →
ChagaTogether Health · 900 mg a serving · £31.10 a month · a pack lasts 27 days£1.04£27.99View at Together Health (opens in a new tab)
Organic ChagaVitamin Planet · 760 mg a serving · £34.87 a month · a pack lasts 23 days£1.16£26.50View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
Chaga Mushroom ExtractHealf · 380 mg a serving · £39.47 a month · a pack lasts 23 days£1.32£30.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Chaga Extract TinctureHealf · 500 mg a serving · £56.40 a month · a pack lasts 13 days£1.88£23.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Mico-Chaga RefillHealf · 860 mg a serving · £62.79 a month · a pack lasts 26 days£2.09£54.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
New NordicThis productVitamin Planet · 600 mg a serving · £22.00 a month · a pack lasts 18 days73pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 18 combination products also contain chaga.

On the label

Chaga · Fruiting body extract
600 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
30 tablets · 30 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
44p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Vitamin Planet
What the listing says
“30 Tablets” · “Take 1 tablet in the morning” · “Chaga mushroom extract ( Inonotus obliquus Pilt) ; 600mg”
Ingredients

Chaga mushroom extract (Inonotus obliquus Pilt), bulking agents (microcrystalline cellulose, calcium carbonate, cross-linked sodium carboxy methyl cellulose), glazing agents (magnesium salts of vegetable fatty acids, hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, glycerol), anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide).

From the Vitamin Planet listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 7 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 7 October 2026.

Price at every check
£13.20Vitamin Planet
First recorded
£13.207 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 7 Oct

Checked once so far, on 7 October 2026.

  1. First checked at Vitamin Planet: £13.20

Questions about this product

How much does New Nordic 600mg Pure Chaga cost per 1 g?

73p per 1 g, from £13.20 for 30 tablets at Vitamin Planet, checked on 7 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest chaga fruiting body extract in the UK?

No, it is 16th of 17. Chaga Powder at Healf works out at 24p per 1 g.

How long does one pack last?

18 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 18 g in total.

About New Nordic

More from New Nordic

Keep comparing