We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Pure EncapsulationsGeneral health ingredients

O.N.E Multivitamin with Iron, 30 capsules

£28.05 for 30 capsules at W-Wellness. That works out at 94p per serving, which ranks it 209th of the 283 multivitamins we price across 17 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per serving94pOne serving is our comparison unit for multivitamin. It is not a recommendation.
A day94p
A week£6.55
A month£28.05
A year£341.28

At one serving a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Multivitamin

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 1 serving = 30 servings
  • £28.05 ÷ 30 servings × 1 serving = 93.5p per serving
  • A week 93.5p × 7 = £6.55 · a month × 30 = £28.05 · a year × 365 = £341.28
  • Amount per serving: priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing.

Vitamin D3

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 2,000 IU = 60,000 IU
  • £28.05 ÷ 60,000 IU × 1,000 IU = 46.8p per 1,000 IU
  • A week 46.8p × 7 = £3.27 · a month × 30 = £14.03 · a year × 365 = £170.64
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper multivitamins

All 283, ranked →
O.N.E Multivitamin with IronW-Wellness · 1 serving a serving · £27.00 a month · a pack lasts 2 months90p£54.00View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
Teens Fermented MultivitaminHealf · 1 serving a serving · £27.11 a month · a pack lasts 30 days90p£27.11View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liquid Morning Multivitamin Essentials+Healf · 1 serving a serving · £27.49 a month · a pack lasts 32 days92p£28.89View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Health & HerFertility & Conception PLUS+ Multi-Nutrient SupportLloyds Pharmacy · 1 serving a serving · £27.49 a month · a pack lasts 30 days92p£27.49View at Lloyds Pharmacy (opens in a new tab)
Basic Nutrients 2/dayHealf · 1 serving a serving · £27.73 a month · a pack lasts 2 months92p£55.46View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productW-Wellness · 1 serving a serving · £28.05 a month · a pack lasts 30 days94pshown above

Switching to the W-Wellness pack saves £1.05 a month at one serving a day.

Ranked purely by price per serving. 27 combination products also contain multivitamin.

How it compares: vitamin D3

All 207, ranked →
WeightWorldHigh-Strength Vitamin D3 TabletsCheapest per 1,000 IUWeightWorld · 4,000 IU a serving · 17p a month · a pack lasts 4.4 years1p£8.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitVitamin D3 4000iuZipVit · 4,000 IU a serving · 17p a month · a pack lasts 4 years1p£8.49View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldVitamin D3 + K2 (MK7) TabletsWeightWorld · 4,000 IU a serving · 21p a month · a pack lasts 4 years1p£9.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
This productW-Wellness · 2,000 IU a serving · £14.03 a month · a pack lasts 2 months47pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 1,000 IU. 439 combination products also contain vitamin D3.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
60 capsulesHealf£33.5756p£204.22
30 capsulesthis packW-Wellness£28.0594p£341.28

At one serving a day, the 60 capsules pack costs £137.06 less a year than this one.

On the label

Multivitamin · Multivitamins (per serving)
1 serving per serving (priced per serving — compare what each serving contains before choosing)
Vitamin D3 · Vitamin D3
2,000 IU per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
30 capsules · 30 servings · 1 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
94p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegetarian
Barcode
8445291932388
Sold by
W-Wellness
What the listing says
“30 capsules” · “comprehensive once-daily formula designed to provide broad nutritional support in one convenient vegetarian capsule”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One serving is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 15 October 2026. Checked on 6 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£28.05W-Wellness
First recorded
£28.0515 Oct
Checked on
6 dayssince 15 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at W-Wellness: £28.05

Questions about this product

How much does Pure Encapsulations O.N.E Multivitamin with Iron cost per serving?

94p per serving, from £28.05 for 30 capsules at W-Wellness, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest of the multivitamins in the UK?

No, it is 209th of 283. everyday Multivitamins 240 Tablets at Boots works out at 2p per serving.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one serving. The pack holds 30 servings in total.

How much does Pure Encapsulations O.N.E Multivitamin with Iron cost per 1,000 IU?

47p per 1,000 IU, from £28.05 for 30 capsules at W-Wellness, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 1,000 IU dose. The pack holds 60,000 IU in total.

About Pure Encapsulations

More from Pure Encapsulations

Keep comparing