We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

VimergyBotanicals & extracts

Chaga, 250 g

£88.49 for 250 g at Healf. That works out at 35p per 1 g, which ranks it 2nd of the 17 chaga fruiting body extract products we price across 5 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g35pOne 1 g dose is our comparison unit for chaga. It is not a recommendation.
A day35p
A week£2.48
A month£10.62
A year£129.20

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 8 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 250 ÷ 0.2 per serving = 1250
  • In the pack: 1250 × 200 mg = 250 g
  • £88.49 ÷ 250 g × 1 g = 35.4p per 1 g
  • A week 35.4p × 7 = £2.48 · a month × 30 = £10.62 · a year × 365 = £129.20
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper chaga fruiting body extract

All 17, ranked →
Chaga PowderCheapest per 1 gHealf · 1 g a serving · £7.30 a month · a pack lasts 5 months24p£36.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
VimergyThis productHealf · 200 mg a serving · £10.62 a month · a pack lasts 8 months35pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £3.32 a month at the same 1 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 18 combination products also contain chaga.

On the label

Chaga · Fruiting body extract
200 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
250 g · 1,250 servings · 0.2 g a serving
Cost per serving
7p (1250 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“250g” · “Servings Per Container: About 1250” · “1/8 Scoop (0.2g)” · “Organic Chaga Mushroom Extract (Inonotus obliquus) ; 0.2 g”
Ingredients

Chaga Mushroom Extract (Inonotus obliquus)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£88.49Healf
First recorded
£88.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £88.49

Questions about this product

How much does Vimergy Chaga cost per 1 g?

35p per 1 g, from £88.49 for 250 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest chaga fruiting body extract in the UK?

No, it is 2nd of 17. Chaga Powder at Healf works out at 24p per 1 g.

How long does one pack last?

8 months at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 250 g in total.

About Vimergy

More from Vimergy

Keep comparing