We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

VimergyBotanicals & extracts

Lemon Balm, 30 ml

£18.50 for 30 ml at Healf. That works out at £1.76 per 500 mg, which ranks it 3rd of the 3 lemon balm products we price across 1 UK retailer.

What it really costs, per 500 mg£1.76One 500 mg dose is our comparison unit for lemon balm. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.76
A week£12.33
A month£52.86
A year£643.10

At one 500 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 11 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 30 ÷ 1 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 175 mg = 5.25 g
  • £18.50 ÷ 5.25 g × 500 mg = £1.76 per 500 mg
  • A week £1.76 × 7 = £12.33 · a month × 30 = £52.86 · a year × 365 = £643.10
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

VimergyLemon BalmCheapest per 500 mgHealf · 175 mg a serving · £31.68 a month · a pack lasts 40 days£1.06£42.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
VimergyLemon BalmHealf · 175 mg a serving · £31.96 a month · a pack lasts 3 months£1.07£89.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
VimergyThis productHealf · 175 mg a serving · £52.86 a month · a pack lasts 11 days£1.76shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £21.18 a month at the same 500 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 500 mg. 24 combination products also contain lemon balm.

Pack sizes

PackPricePer doseA year
115 ml£42.50£1.06£385.40
240 ml£89.49£1.07£388.86
30 mlthis pack£18.50£1.76£643.10

At one 500 mg dose a day, the 115 ml pack costs £257.69 less a year than this one.

On the label

Lemon balm · Lemon balm
175 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Pack
30 ml · 30 servings · 1 ml a serving
Cost per serving
62p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“30ml” · “Servings Per Container: 30” · “Serving Size: 1 Dropper (1mL)” · “(Herbal Equivalent 1750mg) ; 175 mg” · “Herbal Equivalent 1750mg”
Ingredients

Lemon Balm Extract 10:1 (Herbal Equivalent 1750mg), Glycerin (Flax), Purified Water

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 500 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£18.50Healf
First recorded
£18.501 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £18.50

Questions about this product

How much does Vimergy Lemon Balm cost per 500 mg?

£1.76 per 500 mg, from £18.50 for 30 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest lemon balm in the UK?

No, it is 3rd of 3. Lemon Balm at Healf works out at £1.06 per 500 mg.

How long does one pack last?

11 days at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 5.25 g in total.

About Vimergy

More from Vimergy

Keep comparing