We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

VitabioticsGeneral health ingredientsVegan

Ultra CoQ10, 60 tablets

£13.95 for 60 tablets at Vitabiotics. That works out at 47p per 100 mg, which ranks it 27th of the 55 coQ10 ubiquinone products we price across 14 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 100 mg47pOne 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for coQ10. It is not a recommendation.
A day47p
A week£3.26
A month£13.95
A year£169.73

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 30 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 50 mg = 3 g
  • £13.95 ÷ 3 g × 100 mg = 46.5p per 100 mg
  • A week 46.5p × 7 = £3.26 · a month × 30 = £13.95 · a year × 365 = £169.73
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper coQ10 ubiquinone

All 55, ranked →
Liposomal CoQ 10Healf · 125 mg a serving · £12.68 a month · a pack lasts 2 months42p£31.71View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
High Strength CO-Q10 100 mg 90 Capsules (3 month supply)Boots · 100 mg a serving · £12.83 a month · a pack lasts 3 months43p£38.50View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
Co Enzyme Q10Myprotein · 30 mg a serving · £13.30 a month · a pack lasts 9 days44p£3.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
CoQ10 30mgLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 30 mg a serving · £13.50 a month · a pack lasts 54 days45p£24.30View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
Coenzyme Q10 60mgHealthspan · 120 mg a serving · £13.88 a month · a pack lasts 54 days46p£24.99View at Healthspan (opens in a new tab)
This productVitabiotics · 50 mg a serving · £13.95 a month · a pack lasts 30 days47pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £1.27 a month at the same 100 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg. 57 combination products also contain coQ10.

On the label

CoQ10 · Ubiquinone
50 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 tablets · 60 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
23p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, gluten-free
Barcode
5021265245222
Sold by
Vitabiotics
What the listing says
“60 Tablets” · “Average per tablet” · “Coenzyme Q10 † ; 50 mg”
Ingredients

Bulking Agents: Microcrystalline Cellulose & Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Coenzyme Q10, Crosslinked Cellulose Gum, Tablet Coating (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Glycerin, Colours: Calcium Carbonate & Iron Oxides), Anti-caking Agents: Silicon Dioxide, Purified Talc & Magnesium Stearate, Gum Acacia.

From the Vitabiotics listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 2 days, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£13.95Vitabiotics
First recorded
£13.9523 Sept
Checked on
2 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Vitabiotics: £13.95

Questions about this product

How much does Vitabiotics Ultra CoQ10 cost per 100 mg?

47p per 100 mg, from £13.95 for 60 tablets at Vitabiotics, checked on 9 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest coQ10 ubiquinone in the UK?

No, it is 27th of 55. Coenzyme Q10 Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 8p per 100 mg.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 3 g in total.

About Vitabiotics

Founded 1971 · London, England

Vitabiotics is a British vitamins and supplements company based in London. Professor Kartar Lalvani founded it in 1971, and his son Tej Lalvani is group chief executive.

More from Vitabiotics

Keep comparing