We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

VitabioticsVitamins

Ultra Vitamin K2, 60 tablets

£9.20 for 60 tablets at Vitabiotics. That works out at 10p per 100 µg, which ranks it 14th of the 68 vitamin K2 MK-7 products we price across 16 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 100 µg10pOne 100 µg dose is our comparison unit for vitamin K2. It is not a recommendation.
A day10p
A week72p
A month£3.07
A year£37.31

At one 100 µg dose a day, this pack lasts 3 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 1 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 150 µg = 9 mg
  • £9.20 ÷ 9 mg × 100 µg = 10.2p per 100 µg
  • A week 10.2p × 7 = 72p · a month × 30 = £3.07 · a year × 365 = £37.31
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin K2 MK-7

All 68, ranked →
Vitamin D3 + K2 540 Brand NewProtein Works · 100 µg a serving · £1.33 a month · a pack lasts 1.5 years4p£23.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 + K2 360 Brand NewProtein Works · 100 µg a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 12 months5p£17.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 + K2 180 Brand NewProtein Works · 100 µg a serving · £1.67 a month · a pack lasts 6 months6p£9.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Ionic D3 + K2Healf · 100 µg a serving · £2.80 a month · a pack lasts 10 months9p£27.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 K2Healf · 100 µg a serving · £2.83 a month · a pack lasts 6 months9p£17.00View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productVitabiotics · 150 µg a serving · £3.07 a month · a pack lasts 3 months10pshown above

Switching to the Protein Works pack saves £1.73 a month at the same 100 µg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 100 µg. 52 combination products also contain vitamin K2.

On the label

Vitamin K2 · MK-7
150 µg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 tablets · 60 servings · 1 tablet(s) a serving
Cost per serving
15p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Barcode
5021265254736
Sold by
Vitabiotics
What the listing says
“60 Tablets” · “Av. per Tablet” · “Vitamin K2 as menaquinone-7 ; 150 μg ; 200”
Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Tablet Coating (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polydextrose, Colours [Calcium Carbonate and Copper Chlorophyllin {Natural Source}]), Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate).

From the Vitabiotics listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 µg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 23 September 2026. Checked on 2 days, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£9.20Vitabiotics
First recorded
£9.2023 Sept
Checked on
2 dayssince 23 Sept
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Vitabiotics: £9.20

Questions about this product

How much does Vitabiotics Ultra Vitamin K2 cost per 100 µg?

10p per 100 µg, from £9.20 for 60 tablets at Vitabiotics, checked on 9 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin K2 MK-7 in the UK?

No, it is 14th of 68. Vitamin D3 2000IU + K2 (MK-7) Tablets at WeightWorld works out at 2p per 100 µg.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 100 µg dose. The pack holds 9 mg in total.

About Vitabiotics

Founded 1971 · London, England

Vitabiotics is a British vitamins and supplements company based in London. Professor Kartar Lalvani founded it in 1971, and his son Tej Lalvani is group chief executive.

More from Vitabiotics

Keep comparing