We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

VitaBrightBotanicals & extracts

Cranberry Probiotic Complex, 150 capsules

£19.99 for 150 capsules at VitaBright. It carries more than one active ingredient, so it is not ranked against single-ingredient products. Each price below counts one ingredient only.

What it really costs, per 500 mg19pOne 500 mg dose is our comparison unit for cranberry. It is not a recommendation.
A day19p
A week£1.33
A month£5.71
A year£69.49

At one 500 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 3 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Cranberry

  • Servings: 150 ÷ 2 per serving = 75
  • In the pack: 75 × 700 mg = 52.5 g
  • £19.99 ÷ 52.5 g × 500 mg = 19p per 500 mg
  • A week 19p × 7 = £1.33 · a month × 30 = £5.71 · a year × 365 = £69.49
  • Amount per serving: extract weight stated on the label.

Vitamin C

  • Servings: 150 ÷ 2 per serving = 75
  • In the pack: 75 × 200 mg = 15 g
  • £19.99 ÷ 15 g × 1 g = £1.33 per 1 g
  • A week £1.33 × 7 = £9.33 · a month × 30 = £39.98 · a year × 365 = £486.42
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

How it compares: cranberry extract mass

All 17, ranked →
VitaBrightCranberry TabletsCheapest per 500 mgVitaBright · 1.1 g a serving · £1.70 a month · a pack lasts 2.2 years6p£44.97View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightCranberry TabletsVitaBright · 1.1 g a serving · £1.87 a month · a pack lasts 1.6 years6p£36.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightCranberry Tablets 55,000mg with Vitamin CVitaBright · 1.1 g a serving · £1.97 a month · a pack lasts 7 months7p£12.99View at VitaBright (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightThis productVitaBright · 700 mg a serving · £5.71 a month · a pack lasts 3 months19pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 500 mg. 16 combination products also contain cranberry.

How it compares: vitamin C

All 113, ranked →
Vitamin C Plus TabletsCheapest per 1 gMyprotein · 1 g a serving · £1.00 a month · a pack lasts 6 months3p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C Crystals PowderHealf · 1.1 g a serving · £1.01 a month · a pack lasts 7 months3p£7.61View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin C PowderLamberts Healthcare (Nature's Best) · 1 g a serving · £1.50 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£12.50View at Lamberts Healthcare (opens in a new tab)
VitaBrightThis productVitaBright · 200 mg a serving · £39.98 a month · a pack lasts 15 days£1.33shown above

Ranked purely by price per 1 g. 950 combination products also contain vitamin C.

On the label

Cranberry · Extract mass (PACs not stated)
700 mg per serving (extract weight stated on the label)
Vitamin C · Standard (ascorbic acid and ascorbates)
200 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
150 capsules · 75 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
27p (75 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
VitaBright
What the listing says
“1 Bottle” · “150 Capsules” · “Servings Per Container: 75” · “Serving Size: 2 Capsules” · “Providing the equivalent of 35,000 mg fresh Cranberries. ; 700 mg” · “Providing the equivalent of 35,000 mg fresh Cranberries”
Ingredients

Cranberry Extract 50:1 (Vaccinum macrocarpon L), Bulking Agents (Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Vegetable Capsule Shell (HydroxyPropylMethylCellulose), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Reuteri, Anti-caking agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide).

From the VitaBright listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 500 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 9 October 2026. Checked on 1 day, most recently 9 October 2026.

Price at every check
£19.99VitaBright
First recorded
£19.999 Oct
Checked on
1 daysince 9 Oct

Checked once so far, on 9 October 2026.

  1. First checked at VitaBright: £19.99

Questions about this product

How much does VitaBright Cranberry Probiotic Complex cost per 500 mg?

19p per 500 mg, from £19.99 for 150 capsules at VitaBright, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 500 mg dose. The pack holds 52.5 g in total.

How much does VitaBright Cranberry Probiotic Complex cost per 1 g?

£1.33 per 1 g, from £19.99 for 150 capsules at VitaBright, checked on 9 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

15 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 15 g in total.

About VitaBright

More from VitaBright

Keep comparing