We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Wiley's FinestFatty acids

Peak Omega-3 Liquid, Lemon, 125 ml

£16.49 for 125 ml at Healf. That works out at 29p per 1 g EPA + DHA, which ranks it 34th of the 145 omega-3 fish oil products we price across 18 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g EPA + DHA29pOne 1 g dose is our comparison unit for omega-3. It is not a recommendation.
A day29p
A week£2.01
A month£8.60
A year£104.68

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 58 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 125 ÷ 5 per serving = 25
  • In the pack: 25 × 2.3 g = 57.5 g
  • £16.49 ÷ 57.5 g × 1 g = 28.7p per 1 g EPA + DHA
  • A week 28.7p × 7 = £2.01 · a month × 30 = £8.60 · a year × 365 = £104.68
  • Amount per serving: added up from the components stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper omega-3 fish oil

All 145, ranked →
Omega 3 180Protein Works · 300 mg a serving · £7.77 a month · a pack lasts 54 days26p£13.99View at Protein Works (opens in a new tab)
Ultra Omega-3 Fish Oil (Bovine Gelatin)Healf · 750 mg a serving · £8.00 a month · a pack lasts 4 months27p£35.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
ZipVitOmega 3 Fish Oils 1000mgZipVit · 300 mg a serving · £8.33 a month · a pack lasts 36 days28p£9.99View at ZipVit (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldOmega-3 Fish Oil Triglycerides SoftgelsWeightWorld · 1 g a serving · £8.33 a month · a pack lasts 3 months28p£24.99View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Triple Strength Omega-3 900 mg EPA/DHAHealf · 900 mg a serving · £8.47 a month · a pack lasts 4 months28p£30.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 2.3 g a serving · £8.60 a month · a pack lasts 58 days29pshown above

Switching to the Protein Works pack saves 83p a month at the same 1 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 g EPA + DHA. 32 combination products also contain omega-3.

On the label

Omega-3 · Fish oil
2.3 g per serving (added up from the components stated on the label)
Pack
125 ml · 25 servings · 5 ml a serving
Cost per serving
66p (25 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“125ml” · “Servings Per Container: 25” · “Serving Size: 1 tsp (5ml)” · “DHA (Docosahexaenoic Acid) 900 mg” · “EPA (Eicosapentaenoic Acid) 1400 mg” · “DHA (Docosahexaenoic Acid) 900 mg) ; 4500 mg”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£16.49Healf
First recorded
£16.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £16.49

Questions about this product

How much does Wiley's Finest Peak Omega-3 Liquid cost per 1 g EPA + DHA?

29p per 1 g EPA + DHA, from £16.49 for 125 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest omega-3 fish oil in the UK?

No, it is 34th of 145. High Strength Omega 3 | 2340mg at Myprotein works out at 11p per 1 g EPA + DHA.

How long does one pack last?

58 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 57.5 g in total.

About Wiley's Finest

More from Wiley's Finest

Keep comparing