We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Zita WestVitamins

Choline, 60 capsules

£17.45 for 60 capsules at Healf. That works out at 36p per 250 mg choline, which ranks it 6th of the 6 choline bitartrate products we price across 2 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 250 mg choline36pOne 250 mg dose is our comparison unit for choline. It is not a recommendation.
A day36p
A week£2.54
A month£10.91
A year£132.69

At one 250 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 48 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 60 ÷ 2 per serving = 30
  • In the pack: 30 × 400 mg = 12 g
  • £17.45 ÷ 12 g × 250 mg = 36.4p per 250 mg choline
  • A week 36.4p × 7 = £2.54 · a month × 30 = £10.91 · a year × 365 = £132.69
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper choline bitartrate

Compare every product in this form →
WeightWorldCholine Bitartrate CapsulesCheapest per 250 mg cholineWeightWorld · 714 mg a serving · £1.57 a month · a pack lasts 8 months5p£13.49View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Choline 350mgHealf · 350 mg a serving · £2.78 a month · a pack lasts 5 months9p£12.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Choline & InositolHealf · 250 mg a serving · £2.84 a month · a pack lasts 3 months9p£9.48View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Choline Inositol 250mgHealf · 250 mg a serving · £5.09 a month · a pack lasts 50 days17p£8.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Choline (bitartrate)Healf · 275 mg a serving · £5.66 a month · a pack lasts 4 months19p£20.75View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Zita WestThis productHealf · 400 mg a serving · £10.91 a month · a pack lasts 48 days36pshown above

Ranked purely by price per 250 mg choline. Labels here do not all state the same thing: this one gives stated on the label, the cheapest gives estimated from the compound weight using our conversion factor. Check both before choosing. 65 combination products also contain choline.

On the label

Choline · Choline bitartrate
400 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 capsules · 30 servings · 2 capsule(s) a serving
Cost per serving
58p (30 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“60 caps” · “Per daily dose (2 capsules)” · “Choline ; 400mg”
Ingredients

L-Choline Bitartrate, Brown Rice Flour, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Vegetable Capsule Shell).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 250 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£17.45Healf
First recorded
£17.451 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £17.45

Questions about this product

How much does Zita West Choline cost per 250 mg choline?

36p per 250 mg choline, from £17.45 for 60 capsules at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest choline bitartrate in the UK?

No, it is 6th of 6. Choline Bitartrate Capsules at WeightWorld works out at 5p per 250 mg choline.

How long does one pack last?

48 days at one 250 mg dose. The pack holds 12 g in total.

About Zita West

More from Zita West

Keep comparing