We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

Zita WestVitamins

Vitamin D, 20 ml

£13.00 for 20 ml at Healf. That works out at 13p per 1,000 IU, which ranks it 124th of the 207 vitamin D3 products we price across 20 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1,000 IU13pOne 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit for vitamin D3. It is not a recommendation.
A day13p
A week91p
A month£3.90
A year£47.45

At one 1,000 IU dose a day, this pack lasts 3 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 100 × 1,000 IU = 100,000 IU
  • £13.00 ÷ 100,000 IU × 1,000 IU = 13p per 1,000 IU
  • A week 13p × 7 = 91p · a month × 30 = £3.90 · a year × 365 = £47.45
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper vitamin D3

All 207, ranked →
Vitamin D3 1000IU Chewable TabletsHealf · 1,000 IU a serving · £3.45 a month · a pack lasts 3 months11p£11.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 SprayHealf · 1,000 IU a serving · £3.60 a month · a pack lasts 4 months12p£14.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 + K2 (K2Vital)Healf · 3,000 IU a serving · £3.66 a month · a pack lasts 6 months12p£21.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Vitamin D3 10µg 240 TabletsHealthspan · 400 IU a serving · £3.75 a month · a pack lasts 3 months12p£11.99View at Healthspan (opens in a new tab)
Meteron LabsLiposomal Vitamin D3/K2W-Wellness · 4,000 IU a serving · £3.75 a month · a pack lasts 8 months12p£29.99View at W-Wellness (opens in a new tab)
Zita WestThis productHealf · 1,000 IU a serving · £3.90 a month · a pack lasts 3 months13pshown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves 45p a month at the same 1,000 IU dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1,000 IU. 439 combination products also contain vitamin D3.

On the label

Vitamin D3 · Vitamin D3
1,000 IU per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
20 ml · 100 servings
Cost per serving
13p (100 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“20 ml” · “100 sprays (1 spray per day)” · “Vitamin D (1000iu) ; 25mcg”
Ingredients

Diglycerides of fatty acids (coconut source), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Antioxidant (DL Alpha Tocopherol).

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1,000 IU dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£13.00Healf
First recorded
£13.001 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £13.00

Questions about this product

How much does Zita West Vitamin D cost per 1,000 IU?

13p per 1,000 IU, from £13.00 for 20 ml at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest vitamin D3 in the UK?

No, it is 124th of 207. High-Strength Vitamin D3 Tablets at WeightWorld works out at 1p per 1,000 IU.

How long does one pack last?

3 months at one 1,000 IU dose. The pack holds 100,000 IU in total.

About Zita West

More from Zita West

Keep comparing