We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MomentousAmino acids & derivativesVegan

L-Glutamine, Unflavoured

£36.49 for 60 servings at Healf. That works out at 61p per 5 g, which ranks it 13th of the 29 L-glutamine products we price across 9 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 5 g61pOne 5 g dose is our comparison unit for L-Glutamine. It is not a recommendation.
A day61p
A week£4.26
A month£18.25
A year£221.98

At one 5 g dose a day, this pack lasts 2 months. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • In the pack: 60 × 5 g = 300 g
  • £36.49 ÷ 300 g × 5 g = 60.8p per 5 g
  • A week 60.8p × 7 = £4.26 · a month × 30 = £18.25 · a year × 365 = £221.98
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper L-glutamine

All 29, ranked →
L-Glutamine TabletsMyprotein · 3 g a serving · £9.29 a month · a pack lasts 50 days31p£15.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
LambertsL-Glutamine PowderVitamin Planet · 5 g a serving · £11.06 a month · a pack lasts 3 months37p£36.87View at Vitamin Planet (opens in a new tab)
100% L-GlutamineHealf · 5 g a serving · £12.19 a month · a pack lasts 48 days41p£19.50View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Liposomal L-Glutamine PowderHealf · 5 g a serving · £16.74 a month · a pack lasts 3 months56p£50.21View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
L-Glutamine PowderHealf · 5 g a serving · £17.18 a month · a pack lasts 3 months57p£52.45View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 5 g a serving · £18.25 a month · a pack lasts 2 months61pshown above

Switching to the Myprotein pack saves £8.95 a month at the same 5 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 5 g. 54 combination products also contain L-Glutamine.

On the label

L-Glutamine · L-glutamine
5 g per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
60 servings · 5 g a serving
Cost per serving
61p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Claimed on the listing
vegan, vegetarian
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1 Scoop (5g)” · “L-Glutamine ; 5 g”
Ingredients

L-Glutamine

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 5 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£36.49Healf
First recorded
£36.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £36.49

Questions about this product

How much does Momentous L-Glutamine cost per 5 g?

61p per 5 g, from £36.49 for 60 servings at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest L-glutamine in the UK?

No, it is 13th of 29. Glutamine Peptides Powder at Bulk works out at 6p per 5 g.

How long does one pack last?

2 months at one 5 g dose. The pack holds 300 g in total.

About Momentous

More from Momentous

Keep comparing