We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

NBPureMinerals

Mag O7 Oxygen Detox Cleanse, 150 g

£46.99 for 150 g at Healf. That works out at 8p per 100 mg magnesium, which ranks it 6th of the 9 magnesium oxide products we price across 4 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 100 mg magnesium8pOne 100 mg dose is our comparison unit for magnesium. It is not a recommendation.
A day8p
A week53p
A month£2.27
A year£27.62

At one 100 mg dose a day, this pack lasts 1.7 years. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

Magnesium

  • Servings: 150 ÷ 2.5 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 1.04 g = 62.1 g
  • £46.99 ÷ 62.1 g × 100 mg = 7.57p per 100 mg magnesium
  • A week 7.57p × 7 = 53p · a month × 30 = £2.27 · a year × 365 = £27.62
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

Potassium

  • Servings: 150 ÷ 2.5 per serving = 60
  • In the pack: 60 × 99 mg = 5.94 g
  • £46.99 ÷ 5.94 g × 200 mg = £1.58 per 200 mg potassium
  • A week £1.58 × 7 = £11.08 · a month × 30 = £47.46 · a year × 365 = £577.49
  • Amount per serving: stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper magnesium oxide

All 9, ranked →
Magnesium 375mg 180 Tablets (3 month supply)Cheapest per 100 mg magnesiumBoots · 375 mg a serving · £1.14 a month · a pack lasts 11 months4p£12.85View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium 375mg 60 Tablets (1 Month Supply)Boots · 375 mg a serving · £1.41 a month · a pack lasts 4 months5p£5.30View at Boots (opens in a new tab)
Magnesium Tablets 200mgSimply Supplements · 100 mg a serving · £1.61 a month · a pack lasts 12 months5p£19.29View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
Essential Magnesium TabletsMyprotein · 300 mg a serving · £1.72 a month · a pack lasts 9 months6p£15.49View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
Essential Magnesium TabletsMyprotein · 300 mg a serving · £2.00 a month · a pack lasts 3 months7p£5.99View at Myprotein (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 1.04 g a serving · £2.27 a month · a pack lasts 1.7 years8pshown above

Switching to the Boots pack saves £1.13 a month at the same 100 mg dose.

Ranked purely by price per 100 mg magnesium. 91 combination products also contain magnesium.

How it compares: potassium citrate

All 6, ranked →
Potassium Citrate 1300mg with Vitamin CCheapest per 200 mg potassiumSimply Supplements · 1.3 g a serving · 27p a month · a pack lasts 3.2 years1p£10.69View at Simply Supplements (opens in a new tab)
WeightWorldPotassium Citrate With Vitamin C TabletsWeightWorld · 801 mg a serving · £1.46 a month · a pack lasts 12 months5p£17.49View at WeightWorld (opens in a new tab)
Potassium CitrateHealf · 99 mg a serving · £2.86 a month · a pack lasts 3 months10p£8.49View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 99 mg a serving · £47.46 a month · a pack lasts 30 days£1.58shown above

Ranked purely by price per 200 mg potassium. Labels here do not all state the same thing: this one gives stated on the label, the cheapest gives estimated from the compound weight using our conversion factor. Check both before choosing. 104 combination products also contain potassium.

On the label

Magnesium · Oxide
1.04 g per serving (stated on the label)
Potassium · Citrate
99 mg per serving (stated on the label)
Pack
150 g · 60 servings · 2.5 g a serving
Cost per serving
78p (60 servings in the pack)
More label details
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“150g” · “Servings Per Container: 60” · “Serving Size: 1/2 Teaspoon (2.5g)” · “(as Ozonated Magnesium Oxides) ; 1035 mg”
Ingredients

Magnesium (MOXiO3™)(as Ozonated Magnesium Oxides), Potassium (as Potassium Citrate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

From the Healf listing. Check the pack itself if you have an allergy: labels mark allergens in bold.

Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 100 mg dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£46.99Healf
First recorded
£46.991 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £46.99

Questions about this product

How much does NBPure Mag O7 Oxygen Detox Cleanse cost per 100 mg magnesium?

8p per 100 mg magnesium, from £46.99 for 150 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest magnesium oxide in the UK?

No, it is 6th of 9. Magnesium 375mg 180 Tablets (3 month supply) at Boots works out at 4p per 100 mg magnesium.

How long does one pack last?

1.7 years at one 100 mg dose. The pack holds 62.1 g in total.

How much does NBPure Mag O7 Oxygen Detox Cleanse cost per 200 mg potassium?

£1.58 per 200 mg potassium, from £46.99 for 150 g at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

How long does one pack last?

30 days at one 200 mg dose. The pack holds 5.94 g in total.

About NBPure

More from NBPure

Keep comparing