We earn commission on purchases made through our links. It never affects ranking: tables are ordered purely by price per dose, and no retailer or brand can pay for position.We earn commission when you buy through our links. It never affects the ranking. Full disclosure.

MomentousFatty acids

Omega-3 Travel Packs (Blister Card), 10 softgels

£13.49 for 10 softgels at Healf. That works out at £1.69 per 1 g EPA + DHA, which ranks it 134th of the 145 omega-3 fish oil products we price across 18 UK retailers.

What it really costs, per 1 g EPA + DHA£1.69One 1 g dose is our comparison unit for omega-3. It is not a recommendation.
A day£1.69
A week£11.80
A month£50.59
A year£615.48

At one 1 g dose a day, this pack lasts 8 days. A month is 30 days, so twelve of them is not quite a year.

How we worked it out

  • Servings: 10 ÷ 2 per serving = 5
  • In the pack: 5 × 1.6 g = 8 g
  • £13.49 ÷ 8 g × 1 g = £1.69 per 1 g EPA + DHA
  • A week £1.69 × 7 = £11.80 · a month × 30 = £50.59 · a year × 365 = £615.48
  • Amount per serving: added up from the components stated on the label.

The standard dose is a comparison unit, not a recommendation. Always confirm the price on the retailer's site. How we compare everything.

Cheaper omega-3 fish oil

All 145, ranked →
Mums & Bumps Omega 3 Fish Oil CapsulesHealf · 560 mg a serving · £42.77 a month · a pack lasts 17 days£1.43£23.95View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Wellwoman Plus Omega 3-6-9Vitabiotics · 185 mg a serving · £43.00 a month · a pack lasts 10 days£1.43£14.85View at Vitabiotics (opens in a new tab)
Omega 3Healf · 1.14 g a serving · £44.29 a month · a pack lasts 34 days£1.48£50.40View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
Omega 3 for ChildrenWild Nutrition · 375 mg a serving · £48.00 a month · a pack lasts 11 days£1.60£18.00View at Wild Nutrition (opens in a new tab)
Omega DHA+ (Fish Oil)Healf · 720 mg a serving · £48.60 a month · a pack lasts 22 days£1.62£34.99View at Healf (opens in a new tab)
This productHealf · 1.6 g a serving · £50.59 a month · a pack lasts 8 days£1.69shown above

Switching to the Healf pack saves £7.82 a month at the same 1 g dose.

Ranked purely by price per 1 g EPA + DHA. 32 combination products also contain omega-3.

On the label

Omega-3 · Fish oil
1.6 g per serving (added up from the components stated on the label)
Pack
10 softgels · 5 servings · 2 softgel(s) a serving
Cost per serving
£2.70 (5 servings in the pack)
More label details
Testing
Claimed on the label (not verified by us)
Sold by
Healf
What the listing says
“10 softgels” · “Servings Per Container: 5” · “Serving Size: 2 Softgels” · “DHA (Docosahexaenoic Acid) 800 mg” · “EPA (Eicosapentaenoic Acid) 800 mg” · “800 mg) ; 1600 mg”
Is something wrong? Tell us

Add to your basket

View basket

Your basket prices everything you take together: whole packs, delivery included, from as few websites as you like.

One 1 g dose is our comparison unit, not a recommendation.

Price history

No price change since 1 October 2026. Checked on 20 days, most recently 20 October 2026.

Price at every check
£13.49Healf
First recorded
£13.491 Oct
Checked on
20 dayssince 1 Oct
Pack price at each check.
  1. First checked at Healf: £13.49

Questions about this product

How much does Momentous Omega-3 Travel Packs (Blister Card) cost per 1 g EPA + DHA?

£1.69 per 1 g EPA + DHA, from £13.49 for 10 softgels at Healf, checked on 20 October 2026.

Is it the cheapest omega-3 fish oil in the UK?

No, it is 134th of 145. High Strength Omega 3 | 2340mg at Myprotein works out at 11p per 1 g EPA + DHA.

How long does one pack last?

8 days at one 1 g dose. The pack holds 8 g in total.

About Momentous

More from Momentous

Keep comparing